Australia (Names from: A-G)

 

Name

Active in Country

DTP Program Attended

Aaron Matthews

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Abbey Shillingford

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Thailand
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Abigail Harry

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Townsville

Abu Henu Mostofa Sarwar

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1994 5th Annual Program - Australia

Adrienne Cummings

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Aimon Hongartaw

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Burma Program

Ainsley O'Connor

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney

Albert Doughty

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Alexander Bond

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Townsville

Alexander Garay

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Alice Cummings

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Alice Dixon

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1991 2nd Annual Program - Australia

Alicia Hills

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Alison Edwards

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Alison Rogers

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Rights Based Approach to Development - Darwin

Alison Wunungmurra

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Allan Clements

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Allan Timms

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Allen Reid

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 23rd Annual Program - Timor Leste

Allira Sinclair

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Allira Stuart

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Alma Cyd Mir

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2004 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Amala Groom

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia
2011 Annual Program - Timor Leste
2010 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Amanda Hunter

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Amanda McCarthy

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Program - Australia
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Amanda Richards

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Ameina Brunker

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Amelia Kunoth Monks

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Amunda Gorey

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Amy Lamoin

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Migrant Workers Program - Cambodia

Ananda Lohosung Rai

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Anastasia Jule Doreen Bray

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Andrea Andrews

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Andrea Daugherty

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Andrea Roe

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Andrew Gargett

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Andrew Mellors

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Ang Doma Sherpa

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumna:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Angel Hayward

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney

Angela Hampton

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Angela Purvis

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Angela Ruska

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Angela Sidoti

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Angus Thornton

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 FHF Rights Based Approach to Development - Darwin

Anil Kumar Lama

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Anita Leehong

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Anna Grosse

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Annette Stokes

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Anthon Rumbiak

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Special West Papua Training - Sydney

Anthony Bani

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Anthony Crafter

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2015 Human Rights and Development Program - Myanmar
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Anthony Gaykamangu

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Anthony Hayward

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Anthony Rigney

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Anton Sands

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

April Jones

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

April Martin Wangala

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Arthur Aplin

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Arun Limbu

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Arun Tamang

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Ashish Lohorung

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

August Pham

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Burma Program

Aung Khin

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Burma Program
1991 DTP In-Country Training Program - Thailand

Aye Hnin Thu

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumna:
2006 Human Rights and Business Program - Australia

Azure Peacock

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Bablu Chakma

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 Indigenous Peoples Program - Cambodia

Barbara Richards

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Barbara Shaw

Australia

DTP Alumna and Trainer:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia
1991 2nd Annual Program - Australia
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Beck Gooderham

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Belfinna Ahwang

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Bernadette Lockyer

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Bernard Kernan

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Bernice (Majella) Anderson

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Bertha Natanielu

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Bess Price

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Bessie Parsons

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Bettina King

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2006 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Beverley Daley

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Beverly Peckham

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Bhimsen Sapkota

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Bhuwan Pun

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Bianca Tukumba

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Billie-Jo Wesley

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Billy Ahkit

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Bino Toby

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Bonita Liddle

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 1st Annual Program - Australia

Brendon Roberts

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Townsville

Brett Clarke

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Brian Edwards

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Brian Wyatt (sadly passed away in 2015)

Australia

DTP Alumnus and Trainer:
2007 17th Annual Program - New Zealand

Bronwyn Penrith

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Bruce Nelson

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Bryan Andy

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Byron Davis

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2001 11th Annual Program - Thailand

Caleb Haunung

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities

Camille Dobson

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Candice Koolmatrie

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Cara Kirkwood

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Cara Peek

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Carol Fitz-Slade

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Caroline Hughes

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Casey Lee

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Casey Tennyson

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Cassandra Gibbs

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2003 13th Annual Program - Thailand

Cassandra Riley

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Catherine Enosa

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Catherine Law

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Catherine Stokes

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Catherine Wright

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2004 Indigenous Youth Program - Sydney

Cathryn Anne Eatock

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 24th Annual Program - Nepal

Catriona Wakefield

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Rights Based Approach to Development - Darwin

Cerise King

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Chanara Coombes

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Chantal Nguyen

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Human Rights Advocacy and Migrant Workers in the GCC  - Kuwait

Chantelle McGuinness

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Charles Missi

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1991 2nd Annual Program - Australia

Chelsie-Rae Kum Sing

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Cherie Buchert

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Cherie Minniecon

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Cherie Roberts

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Cherrie Glasson

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Cheryl Douras

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Cheryl Taylor

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1996 7th Annual Program - Thailand

Cheyne Robertson

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney

Chit Chit Tun

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumna:
2007 Burma Program

Chitra B. Tumbahangphe

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Chris George

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Chris Roberts

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Indonesia

Christina Evans

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Christine Cole

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Christine Doolan-Jacques

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Christine Knowles

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Christopher O'Donnell

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Christopher Tomlins

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Clarisse Slater

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Clifford Wasiu Saguakaz

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Colleen Mack

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Corina Martin

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Corina Ritchie

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney

Corinna Pope

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Craig Hampton

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1994 5th Annual Program - Australia

Dalhamu Sherpa

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumna:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Damien Miller

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1994 Pacific Islander Session - Australia

Damien Ralphs

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Daniel Zu

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities
2007 Burma Program

Danielle Aquino

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Rights Based Approach to Development - Darwin

Danielle King

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Daphne Daniels

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Darren Hall

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Darren O'Conner

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2004 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Darryl Kickett

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia
2004 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Darryl Pearce

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia
1991 2nd Annual Program - Australia

David Cochran

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

David Curtis

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

David Hinder

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

David Jamali

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2006 Human Rights and Business Program - Australia

David Lane

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

David Lee

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 19th Annual Program - Timor Leste

David Long

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

David Ross

Thematic Focus: Indigenous Peoples

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia
2007 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Indonesia

David Sjoberg

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2004 14th Annual Program - Thailand

Dawn Bessarab

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Dea Delaney Thiele

Australia

DTP Alumna and Trainer:
2006 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Dean Naylor-Clark

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Dean Whyman

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Deanella Mack

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Deanna Kennedy

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Deanne Lewis

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Debbie Frail

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2000 10th Annual Program - Australia

Deborah Booker

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Debra Chaplin

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Debra Dank

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Debra King

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Deearne Lee

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Rights Based Approach to Development - Darwin

Deirdre Campbell

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Delphine Stanford

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1990 1st Annual Program - Australia

Des McKenzie

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Deslin Foster

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Desmond Bowen

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Dewayne Mundraby

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Dewi Ratnawulan

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Special West Papua Training - Sydney

Diane Collins

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Dianna Ross

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Dianne Stokes

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Diat Callope

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2000 10th Annual Program - Australia

Dolie Ufi

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Doma Lama

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumna:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Dominic Renfrey

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Thailand

Donna Ah Chee

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Donna Clay

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2004 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Donna Hensen

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Donna Jackson

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Lake Bennet

Donna K Cruickshank

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Donna Kennedy

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Donna Marie Ifould

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Doris Eaton

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Doris Hill

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Dorji Dolma

Australia/ Tibet

DTP Alumna:
1992 3rd Annual Program - Australia

Dorothea Philip

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Dorothy Henry

Australia

DTP Alumna and Trainer:
2008 18th Annual Program - Australia

Douglas Jones

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Douglas Nelson

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney

Douglas Walker

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Dr Galarrwuy Yunupingu AM

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Dr Margaret Raven

Australia

DTP Alumna and Trainer:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Dulcie Donaldson

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Dulcie Munn

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2000 10th Annual Program - Australia

Earl King

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia
2006 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Ebony Miller

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Edward Murphy

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Lake Bennet

Edward Obara

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Eh Hso Tun Bready

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities
2007 Burma Program

Eh Ser Ku Toak

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumna:
2007 Burma Program

Eh Soe Kyat Oo

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities

Eko Waluyo

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2006 16th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Elaine Glenn

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2004 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Elaine Peckham

Australia

DTP Alumna and Trainer:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs
2009 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Elaine Williams

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Eleanor Bourke

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Elisha Douglas

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Elizabeth Engelbrecht

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Elizabeth Joanne Brown

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Elizabeth McNiven

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Elizabeth Sussyer

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Elizah Wasaga

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Elverina Johnson

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Emma Hedditch

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Emma Norman

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Emmanuel Bell

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Emslie Lankin

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Erin Fatt

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Erin Lewfatt

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia

Estelle Pangquee

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Ester Kyaw

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumna:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities

Eugene Flynn

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2004 Indigenous Youth Program - Sydney

Eugene Quah

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities

Evans Musonda

Australia, Zambia

DTP Alumnus:
2005 WTO, Human Rights and Trade Program - Cambodia

Evelyna Ganhujtpuy Dhamarrandji

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Faisal Al Farisi

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Special West Papua Training - Sydney

Fiona Mitchell

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Fiona Moore

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Fisi Rose Ahwang

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Francelino dos Santos

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1997 8th Annual Program - The Philippines

Francis James Cain

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Frank Byrne

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Frank Conway

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Townsville

Frank Gafa

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Frank Hytten

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Frankie Clive

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Freda Glynn

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Gabriel Bani

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Gemina Corpus

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Rights Based Approach to Development - Darwin
2008 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

George Hayden

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

George Koraba

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

George Peckham

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Gerald Thorne

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Geraldine Rolton

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Geraldine Toby

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Geri Hayden

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Gina Bennett

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Glen Leftwich

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Glen Sharpe

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Glenn Moore

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Gloria Dalywater

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Rights Based Approach to Development - Darwin
2009 FHF Indigenous Advoacy - Katherine

Gloria Khan

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2004 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Graeme Smith

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia
2004 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Graham Page

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Grant Paulson

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia

Gregory Mahn Htun

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Burma Program