Australia (Names from: H-M)

 

Name

Active in Country

DTP Program Attended

Hannah Donnelly

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Hannah Nancarrow

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Hannah Presley

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Harold Furber

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Harold Ludwick

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2015 Human Rights and Development Program - Myanmar
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Harry Peo Nona

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Townsville

Haylee Davis

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Hayley Pigram

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Heather Campbell

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Heather Shearer

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Helen Akee

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Townsville

Helen Bishop

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Helen Corbett

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1990 1st Annual Program - Australia

Herbet Pettit

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Humayun Kabir

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities

Ian Smith

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Ian Waina

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Iona Manas

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Irene Banda

Australia, Zambia

DTP Alumna:
2005 WTO, Human Rights and Trade Program - Cambodia

Irene Fisher

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Irma Awoitauw

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 Special West Papua Training - Sydney

Isabel Muir

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program - Philippines

Ismahl Croft

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Isobell Ingram

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Ivy Trevallion

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Ivy Wapau

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Izak Morin

Australia

DTP Alumnus: 
2011 Special West Papua Training - Sydney

Jacinta Solonec

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Jacinto dos Santos

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1996 7th Annual Program - Thailand

Jack Bani

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Jacqueline Appo

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Jacqueline Garrett

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Townsville

Jacqueline Marie Walker

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Jacquelyn McCoy

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Jacques Boengkih

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 1st Annual Program - Australia

Jacqui Sullivan

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Jahmayne Coolwell

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Jai Rose

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

James Akee

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1991 2nd Annual Program - Australia

James Barnet

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Jan Fennell

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Jane Blunden

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Jane Miyatatawuy

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Lake Bennet

Jane Silverton

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Janelle Tyrrell

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Janet Mick

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Janette Edwards

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Janie Miama

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Janine Engelhardt

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Janine Gertz

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Jareen Wyatt

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2004 Indigenous Youth Program - Sydney

Jasmine Chmielewski (Gregory)

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Jasmine Woodbury

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Jasmyn Sheppard

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Jason Fagan

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Jason Field

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1993 4th Annual Program - Australia

Jason King

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Javier Barrera

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2000 10th Annual Program - Australia

Jean Rosas

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Jeanette Vaha'akolo

Australia

DTP Alumna:2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Jedda Lynch

Australia

DTP Alumna:2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Jeffrey Wing

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Lake Bennet

Jenelle Preece

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Jennifer Ebsworth

Australia

DTP Alumna:2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Jennifer Yalo

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Rights Based Approach to Development - Darwin

Jenny Fraser

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program - Philippines
2010 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia
2010 FHF Indigenous Advoacy - Katherine

Jenny Sewter

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Jermaine Charles

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Jermayne Williams

Thematic Focus: Indigenous Peoples

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney
2015 Human Rights and Development Program - Myanmar
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Jesse King

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Jessica Leanne-Rose Bairnsfather-Scott

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Jessica Mitchell

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney

Jessica Raschke

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Jessica Rosien

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 17th Annual Program - New Zealand

Jessica Thomas

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Jill Curtis

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Jill Gallagher

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2006 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Jnaalii Penrith

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Joan Stephen

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Joanne Peckham

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Joanne Scoble

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Joanne Scott

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Joanne Voller

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Jocelyn Turner

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Jodie Kopp

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2004 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Jodie Vincent

Australia

DTP Alumna:2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Townsville

Jody Broun

Australia

DTP Alumna:2012 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Jody Grose

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Joe Clarke

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Joel Omeenyo

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

John Abednego

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

John Ah Kit

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

John Bell

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

John Dennis Tabuai

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

John Havnen

Australia

DTP Alumnus: 
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

John Kiragu

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1994 Pacific Islander Session - Australia

John Leha

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia

John Reid

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Johnny Liddle

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Joseph Kapeen

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Joseph Madrill

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Joseph Mumbler

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Joseph Nuggett

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Joseph Pereira

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities
2007 Burma Program

Joseph Wallam

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Josephine Bundy

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Josh Cubillo

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Joshua Creamer

Thematic Focus: Indigenous Peoples

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2004 Indigenous Youth Program - Sydney

Joshua Smith

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Joshua-Clark Hollingsworth

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Josie Crawshaw

Australia

DTP Alumna and Trainer:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Josie Fry

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Joy Balazo

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1992 3rd Annual Program - Australia

Joy Mcaughlin

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Rights Based Approach to Development - Darwin

Judith Harrison

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Julie Bathern

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Julie Potter

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1997 8th Annual Program - The Philippines

Julie Turner

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Justin Agale

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2000 10th Annual Program - Australia

Justin McCaul

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Justin Mohamed

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia
2006 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Kade Green

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney

Kaleesha Morris

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Kalimna Andy

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Kara Gamble

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Karen Cheah

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2016 26th Annual Program - Timor-Leste

Karen Cummins Coghill

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Karen Geer

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Karen Gregory

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Karina Menkhorst

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia
2007 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Karma Lama

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Karma Phuntsok

Australia/Tibet

DTP Alumnus:
1990 1st Annual Program - Australia

Kate Sier

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Rights Based Approach to Development - Darwin

Katherine Glass

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Katherine Mundine

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1994 Pacific Islander Session - Australia

Kathleen Jackson

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Kathleen Schilling

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2001 11th Annual Program - Thailand

Kathliene Anne Robinson

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Kathryn Naden

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Kathryn Stone

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Kathy Roy

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Kathy Willets

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia 
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Kathy Williams-Browne

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Lake Bennet

Katie Kiss

Thematic Focus: Indigenous Peoples

Australia

DTP Alumna and Trainer:
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Katrina McKechnie

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Kaung Shwe

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Burma Program

Kaylene Hunter

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2004 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Kaylene Kemp

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Kelli Bartlett

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Kellie Gorey

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Kelly Ann Barclay

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia
2004 Indigenous Youth Program - Sydney

Kenneth Kelly

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Kenneth Latham

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Kenneth Sutton

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Kerrie Williams

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2004 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Kerry Colbung

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2001 11th Annual Program - Thailand

Kez Hall

Thematic Focus: General Human Rights

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1990 1st Annual Program - Australia

Khin Mg Lay

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Burma Program

Kim Law

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Kira Hussien-Liddell

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Lake Bennet

Kirstan Dowling

Australia

DTP Alumna:
DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Kirsten Gray

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Kiyah Missen

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Kooramyee Cooper

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Korey Summers

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Kraig Hixon

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Kulan Barney

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Kyaw Maung Shamsul Islam

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities

Kyaw Myint Malia

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities

Kyla Flick

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Kylie Stewart

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Kylie-Maree Sambo

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Kyra Kum-Sing (A)

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2004 Indigenous Youth Program - Sydney

Lajia Brown-Tamwoy

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Lance Sullivan

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2004 14th Annual Program - Thailand

Latoya Smith

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Laura Elkin

Australia


DTP Alumna: 
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Laura Kingi

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Leah Bonson

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Leah Pitt

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Leah Valenzia

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 FHF Rights Based Approach to Development - Darwin

Leah Young

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Leann Shaw

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
1994 5th Annual Program - Australia

Leanne McGill

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Lee Joachim

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Lee-Ann Adams

Australia

DTP Alumna: 2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Leitisha Mona Jackson

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Leonard Simanjuntak

Australia, Indonesia

DTP Alumnus:
2000 10th Annual Program - Australia

Lerissa Kynuna

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Lersay Wai

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumna: 
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities
2007 Burma Program

Lesley Hayes

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
1997 8th Annual Program - The Philippines

Lesley Law

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2008 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Lester Irabinna Rigney

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2002 12th Annual Program - Sri Lanka

Lezlee Khechog

Australia/Tibet

DTP Alumna:
1990 1st Annual Program - Australia

Likkee Walde Gossa

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2000 10th Annual Program - Australia

Lil Bahadur Gurung

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Lilian Croft

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1994 5th Annual Program - Australia

Linda Kennedy

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Linda Sexton

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Linda Turner

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Lindon Coombes

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Lindsay Everett

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Lineesha Johnson

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Lisa Briggs

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2010 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia
2006 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Lisa Mumbin

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2008 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Liz McEntyre

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Liza Clews

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Lizzie Ellis

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
1992 3rd Annual Program - Australia

Lluwannee George

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Lolita Cubillo

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Lake Bennet

Loretta George

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Lake Bennet

Loretta Manyita

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Lorna Wilson

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Lorraine King

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Lorretta McNamara

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Louise Webb

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Lourenthcia Indey

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 Special West Papua Training - Sydney

Lowell Hunter

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Lucy Rose Doolan

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 Sydney
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Luinda Robinson

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Lwii Mon Wongsanai

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Burma Program

Lyle Johnson

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Lyndsay Urquhart

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2008 18th Annual Program - Australia

Lynette Ackland

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2008 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Lynette Lewis

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Lynn Russell

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
1990 1st Annual Program - Australia

Lynne Mitchell

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Madeleine Bower

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2009 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Madhulika Mukund

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2012 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Madison Connors

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney

Madonna Hamilton

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Magdaline Lynch

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Alica Springs
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Maida Steward

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Maluwap Ali Nona

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Townsville

Manuela Seiberth

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 21st Annual Program - Timor Leste

Margaret Farrell

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Margaret Lynch

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Margaret McBean

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Marguerita Brown

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney

Maria Bower

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Maria Clague

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Maria Martin Pederson

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Maria Tattersall

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Mariaa Randall

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Mariana Babia

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Marianne Mackay

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Marie Brennan

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Marie Ellis

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Marilyn Davies

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Marilyn Smith

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Marion Dingo

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2004 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Mark Chungaloo

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Mark Holden

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Mark Kickett

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Mark Munnich

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney

Mark Shadforth

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Marlene Bennett

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Martin Jugadal

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Martin Pascoe

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Mary Turner

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Mary-Jane Heron

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Maureen Abbott

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Maureen Lowman

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

May Sithu Aung

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumna:
2007 Burma Program

Maya Ghimire

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumna: 
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Megan Jenkins

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2016 Regional Workshop on Ethical Business and Recruitment Practices in Labour Migration - Dubai, UAE

Megan Krakouer

Australia, Qatar

DTP Alumna: 
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Melinda Tun

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumna: 
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities
2007 Burma Program

Melissa Ah Wong

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Melissa Brickell

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2012 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Melissa Saunders

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Melodie-Jane Gibson

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Melynda Tilmouth

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Meriki Onus

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Merindah Donnelly

Australia

DTP Alumna: 2010 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Mervyn Franey

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Meta Sagita Bintang Unwawiola

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 Special West Papua Training - Sydney

Mg Mg Lay

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Burma Program

Mi Tin War

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumna:
2007 Burma Program

Mia Christophersen

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 FHF Rights Based Approach to Development - Darwin
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program - Philippines
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Mia Pepper

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2008 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Philippines

Michael Coughlan

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Michael Dendle

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2006 Human Rights and Business Program - Australia

Michael Galluzo

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2004 Indigenous Youth Program - Sydney

Michael Hunt

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Michael Passi

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Michael Saunders

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Michael Smith

Australia

DTP Alumnus: 
2004 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Michael Spencer

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Michael Spry

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Micheal Enosa

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Michelle Bates

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Michelle Simmons

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2010 Indigenous Peoples Program - Thailand

Michelle Watson

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Townsville

Milan Lculung

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Miliwanga Sandy

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Min Aung Kyaw

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities

Min Thet Naing

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Burma Program

Minungka McInerney

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Miritjnga Maymuru

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Mleeka Hart

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Mona Phillips

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Monica Kerwin

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Monica Morgan

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2011 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia
2009 19th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Monique Wiseman

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Moses Havini (Sadly passed away in 2015)

Thematic Focus: Human Rights in Bougainville

 

Australia, Bougainville

DTP Alumnus:

1991 2nd Annual Program - Australia

Myint Than

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities
2007 Burma Program

Myra Gorey

Australia

DTP Alumna: 
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs