Australia (Names from: N-Z)

Name

Active in Country

DTP Program Attended

Naing Aung

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Burma Program
1996 7th Annual Program - Thailand

Nancy Bamaga

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Nancy Jeffrey

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Naomi Broom

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Narelle Hennessy

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Naren Kulung

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Narlinga Morgan

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 Indigenous Peoples Program - Malaysia

Natalia Milianku

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Natalie Ellis

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Natalie Low

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Nathan Rosas

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Nathaniel Prior

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Neelam Pradharanga

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Nelson Leon

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2004 Indigenous Youth Program - Sydney

Nelson Santos

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1992 3rd Annual Program - Australia

Neng Boi

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumna:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities

Nerissa Winton

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Neville Khan

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2000 10th Annual Program - Australia

Neville Poelina

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Ngodup Gyaltsen

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2008 18th Annual Program - Australia

Nicholas Burrage

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Nikki Havnen

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Nola Whyman

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program - Philippines

Norris Daphney

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Townsville

Nyein Aye Aye Kyi

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumna:
2007 Burma Program

Olga Hamadi (sadly passed away)

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 21st Annual Program - Timor Leste

Oscar Cortez

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 1st Annual Program - Australia

Patricia Rigby

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia
2004 14th Annual Program - Thailand

Pauline Ahwang

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Pauline Manning

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Paw Law Eh Win Sein

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumna:
2007 Burma Program

Pearson Wigness

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Townsville

Penelope Hill

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Peta Fraser

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Peter Lindsay

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Lake Bennet

Peter Nathan

Australia

DTP Alumnus and Trainer:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Peter Pearce

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2006 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Peter Smith

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Philip Obah

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Townsville

Phillip McCarthy

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Pilawuk

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1990 1st Annual Program - Australia

Polowia Stratton

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Townsville

Poppy Doolan

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Priscilla Ah Chee

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Quintiliano Neto Mok

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2000 10th Annual Program - Australia

Rachael Perkins

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Rachel Willika

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Raelene Wing

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Rajani Thapa

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumna:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Ram Siptungkha

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Ram Tamang

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Ramona McIvor

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Rayleen Burns

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Raylene Edwards (Carol)

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Realisa Darathea Masardi

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Special West Papua Training - Sydney

Rebecca Enoch-Thompson

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Rebecca Mcgrath

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Rebecca Richards

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Rebecca Sirilas

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Rebecca Smith

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia
2006 16th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Rebecca Swan

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Rebekah Francis

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Renee Sleigh

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Renee Williams

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia
2010 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Rhiannon Doolan

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Richard Downs

Australia

DTP Alumnus and Trainer:
2011 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Richard Evans

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Richard James

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Richard Turnbull

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Rishi Acharya

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Robert Blackley

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Robert Campbell

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Lake Bennet

Robert Newie

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Indigenous Peoples Program - Malaysia

Robert Randall

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Robert Sagigi

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Townsville

Robert Smith

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Robert Tamwoy

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Robert Thornton

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Robyn Toi

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Rochelle Diver

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 Indigenous Peoples Program - Malaysia

Ron Bamaga

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Ron Barney Day

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Ronald Atu

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Ronald Jawai

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Ronald Ogilvie

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Rowena Parkes

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Roxanne Brown

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Roxanne Highfold

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia
2004 Indigenous Youth Program - Sydney

Roy Bellotti

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Roy John Assan

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Russell Lane

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1995 6th Annual Program - Nepal

Ruth Hodson

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Sa Eh Pans Shaung Do

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumna:
2007 Burma Program

Sai Awn Tai

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities

Sai Thet Naing Oo

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities

Sally Fitzgerald

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Sam Joe

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Sam Pau

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Samir Bantawa Rai

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Sandra Creamer

Australia

DTP Alumna and Trainer:
2006 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Sandra Maidment

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Santee Ceu Brites

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1994 Pacific Islander Session - Australia

Sarah Knuckey

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Sarah Manton

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Saw Billy Tun

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Burma Program

Saw Lwin Oo

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities

Sawere Azariah Reuben

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Say Paw Hay

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumna:
2007 Burma Program

Scott Wilson

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Sebastian Silva

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1994 Pacific Islander Session - Australia

Sebastian Webb

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Seik Win

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Burma Program

Selena Uibo

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Selina Timothy

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Lake Bennet

Semara Jose

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney

Seri Stephen

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Shane Kunoth

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Shannon Hinton

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Shannon McNeair

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Sharni Pilot

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Rights Based Approach to Development - Darwin

Sharon Dykes

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Sharon Khin

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumna:
2007 Burma Program

Shaun Angeles

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Shaun Tatipata

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 Indigenoues Peoples Program - Cambodia
2011 FHF Rights Based Approach to Development - Darwin

Sheena Watt

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 Indigenous Peoples Program - Thailand
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Shellie Morris

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Shennae Neal

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Sherilee Retchford

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Sherry-Ann Toomey

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Sherry-Kaye Savage

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Shirleen Alum

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Shirley Pereira

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumna:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities

Shufali Sherchan

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumna:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Shwe Myint

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities
2007 Burma Program

Sidney James

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Sima Subba

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumna:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Simone Ahmat

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Sissy-Amelia Austin

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Skye Clayton

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney

Soe Soe Oo

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Burma Program

Soe Thiha

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities

Solanima Daynee Mareko

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Sonam Sherpa

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Sonya Link

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1995 6th Annual Program - Nepal

Staci Trindle-Price

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Stephanie Bell

Australia

DTP Alumna:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Stephanie Harvey

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia
2010 Indigenous Peoples Program - Thailand

Stephanie Morrow

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2000 10th Annual Program - Australia

Stephen Wason

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Stephina Tranby

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Steve Bundajee Hodder Watt

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Steven Brown

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Steven Ross

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Su Su May

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumna:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities

Subansh Prasad Salt

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Suberia Assan

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Subi Polat

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 19th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Sudip Gauchan

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Sue Roman

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Lake Bennet

Sujauddin Karimuddin

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities

Susan Sewter

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Susanne Williams

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Sybil Ranch

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Sylvia Gukuda

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Lake Bennet

Tahlia Lloyd

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Tahlia Wanganeen

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 21st Annual Program - Timor Leste

Tahnia Edwards

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Tammy Solonec

Thematic Focus: Indigenous Peoples

Australia

DTP Alumna and Trainer:
2009 19th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Tania McLeod

Thematic Focus: Indigenous Peoples

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Tanya Luckey

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Tara Douglas

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Tara Martin

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 Indigenous Peoples Program - Malaysia

Tayla Coles

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Teddy Bernard

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 20th Annual Program - Timor Leste
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Teela Reid

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Tegan Hinchey

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Teina Te Hemara

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney
2015 Human Rights and Development Program - Myanmar
2014 Oxfam National Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Youth Human Rights and Advocacy Summit - Australia

Terrell Ong

Thematic Focus: General Human Rights in Myanmar

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
1992 3rd Annual Program - Australia

Terry Doolan

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Thataw Kunoo

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Burma Program

Thaw Rot

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Burma Program

Thomas Cummins Coghill

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Tim Kanoa

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Tim Leha

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2004 Indigenous Youth Program - Sydney

Timothy Moore

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2006 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Todd Condie

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2004 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Tom Baira

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Tom Layton

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 FHF Rights Based Approach to Development - Darwin

Tomasina Sussyer

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Toni Ah-Sam

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia
2006 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Toni Hassan

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Indonesia

Torres Webb

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney

Tracey Appo

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Tracey Files

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Tracey Lee Ludwick

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Tracker Tilmouth (sadly passed away in 2015)

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Traie Hanson

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia

Trina Dalton-Oogjes

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Trixie Watts

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Troy Austin

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia

Troy Brickell

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Troy Collard

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2009 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Tshanka Storey

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney

U. Aye Kyaw

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1994 5th Annual Program - Australia

Ursula Swan

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Oxfam Indigenous Program - Australia

Valda Shannon

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Valmai Turpin

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Verina Crawford

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Veronica Birrell

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Veronica Lynch

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Vicki Butters

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine

Victoria Davis-Jenkins

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2007 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Vimon Dheeramon

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumna:
2007 Burma Program

Vince Forrester

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Virgilio da Silva

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1997 8th Annual Program - The Philippines

Wanda Bugmy

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2012 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Broken Hill

Ward Garwood

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Oxfam UNPFII Preparatory Program - Australia
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Warlpa Thompson

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Warren Martens

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1991 2nd Annual Program - Australia

Waturr Gumana

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Katherine
2009 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Wayne Campbell

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Wayne Nean

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Wayne Woods

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Wenise Kim

Australia, Korea, Republic of

DTP Alumna:
2014 24th Annual Program - Nepal

Wesley Stubbings

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Wilfred Dennis Passi

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

William Collins

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney

William Hayward

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 Oxfam Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

William Lane

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2010 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Willie Wigness

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island
2013 23rd Annual Program - Timor Leste

Yami Lester OAM

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
1990 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Yasodha Tuladhar

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumna:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Ye Naing

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Burma Program

Yemy Kopeuw

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Special West Papua Training - Sydney

Yen Loban

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Thursday Island

Yeshi Palmo

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2009 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Yirrigee Morgan-Kanak

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Yogendra Rai

Australia, Nepal

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Nepal National Indigenous Forum, Sydney

Yolande Alney

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Lake Bennet

Yusak Felle

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Special West Papua Training - Sydney

Yusuf Sawaki

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Special West Papua Training - Sydney

Yvette Holt

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2013 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Alice Springs

Zac Fogarty

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2015-16 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program Modules 1-4 - Sydney

Zahrul Bawadi

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Special West Papua Training - Sydney

Zane Hughes

Australia

DTP Alumnus:
2004 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Zanniece Bickey

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Follow Up Program - Australia
2008 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia

Zaw Htoo Aung

Australia, Myanmar

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Burma Program - Diaspora Communities

Zieta Robertson

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Townsville

Zina Prior

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 AIA Indigenous Advocacy - Townsville

Zoe Upton

Australia

DTP Alumna:
2011 Oxfam Indigenous Youth Program - Australia