Fiji

Name

DTP Program Attended

Adelene Mereoni Chung

 

DTP Alumna:

2013 23rd Annual Program - Timor Leste

Afshana Ali

DTP Alumna:

2000 10th Annual Program – Australia

Alefalato Tuihoua

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Analaisa Maramanivalu Nacoladaubota

 

DTP Alumna:

2015 DTP Fellowship Program Sydney

2012 22nd Annual Program - Timor Leste

Anna Laqeretabua

 

DTP Alumna:

2008 Human Rights and Trade Program - Timor-Leste

Antoine Atti

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Arieta Matolomi

 

DTP Alumna:

1997 8th Annual Program - The Philippines

Arieta Olsson

DTP Alumna:

2000 Human Rights and Environment Program - Fiji

Arlene Griffen

 

DTP Alumna:

2004 14th Annual Program Program – Thailand

Atanraoi Baiteke

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Calixto Tanimo

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Cosmas Rimats

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Dolsy Temaken

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Dominique Soupe

 

DTP Alumnus:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Dora Poiri

 

DTP Alumna:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Dorothee Gouetcha

 

DTP Alumna:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Edouard Teng

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Eloi Najap Leye

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Eric Gregiore

 

DTP Alumnus:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Esther Immanuel

DTP Alumna:

2011 21st Annual Program - Timor Leste

Falekika Mafutuna

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Fay Volatabu

 

DTP Alumna:

2015 DTP Fellowship Program Sydney

Fr Maxine Chan

DTP Alumnus:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Francois Raoulx

 

DTP Alumnus:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Fredley Palenapa Taufa

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Gerhard Schwab

 

DTP Alumnus:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Heneliko Kavaheeaga

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Ioane Iosefe

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Ioane Naiveli

1994 Pacific Islander Session – Australia

Ito Waia

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Jese Sikivou

 

DTP Alumnus:

2010 Indigenous Peoples Program – Thailand

Joel Vernaudon

 

DTP Alumnus:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

John Gonzales

 

DTP Alumnus:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

John Nakiyaya

 

DTP Alumnus:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Joseph Pada

DTP Alumnus:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Joseva Dumaru

 

2000 Human Rights and Environment Program – Fiji

Josiane Koulon

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Josua Namonce

 

DTP Alumnus:

2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program – Melanesia

Kavita Lata

 

 

DTP Alumna:

2007 17th Annual Program - New Zealand

2008 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program – Philippines

Kositatino Tikomaibolatagane

DTP Alumnus:

2015 DTP Fellowship Program Sydney

Lea Liwuslili

DTP Alumna:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Leonare Biau Nainoka

Thematic Focuc: Human Rights and Business

 

DTP Alumnus:

2010 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program – Indonesia

Lice Kiti Cokanasiga

 

DTP Alumna:

2010 Indigenous Peoples Program – Thailand

Lorna Paro

 

DTP Alumna:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Lynette Petueli

 

DTP Alumna:

2003 Child Rights Training in the Pacific Program – Fiji

Malia Matagita

 

DTP Alumna:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Marcelline Aumaitre

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Margaret Cholymay

 

DTP Alumna:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Margarita Olopai-Taitano

DTP Alumna:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Maria Rehuer

 

DTP Alumna:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Marie-Lee Yoringmal

 

DTP Alumna:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Marina Tui'nukuafe

 

DTP Alumna:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Michael Akuva

 

DTP Alumnus:

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Mikaele Ceyaqalo

 

DTP Alumnus:

1994 Pacific Islander Session – Australia

Mosmi Bhim

 

DTP Alumna:

2008 18th Annual Program – Australia

Mr Semiti Qalowasa

 

DTP Alumnus:

2007 Indigenous Peoples Program – Australia

Narayan Archana Arti

 

DTP Alumna:

2003 13th Annual Program – Thailand

Nitish Narayan

 

 

DTP Alumnus:

2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program – Melanesia

Nocodemus Yomaki

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Olivinna Mulikha'amea

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Pateresio Nunu

 

DTP Alumnus:

2007 Indigenous Peoples Program – Australia

Patrina Dumaru

 

DTP Alumna:

2000 Human Rights and Environment Program – Fiji

Paula Logaivu Vakarorogo

 

 

DTP Alumnus:

2011 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program – Indonesia

Pere Blaise Buleban

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Peter Waqavonovono

 

 

DTP Alumnus:

2008 Human Rights and Trade Program - Timor-Leste

Ponipate Ravula

 

 

DTP Alumnus:

2006 Human Rights and Business Program – Australia

Reapi Masau

 

DTP Alumna:

2004 Migrant Workers Program – Indonesia

Rev Leva Kila Pat

 

DTP Alumnus:

2004 14th Annual Program – Thailand

Sandra Fong

 

 

DTP Alumna:

2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program – Melanesia

Sereima Mada Lutubula

 

 

DTP Alumna:

2010 Indigenous Peoples Program – Thailand

2015 DTP Fellowship Program Sydney

Shirley Atatagi-Coutts

 

DTP Alumna:

2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Siteri Kalouniviti

2005 Indigenous Peoples Program – Australia

Soane Vili

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Stephenette Hinano Maitere

 

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

 

 

Sushil Chand

 

DTP Alumnus:

1991 2nd Annual Program – Australia

Sylvestre Newedou

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Tara Chetty

 

 

DTP Alumna:

2008 Human Rights and Trade Program - Timor-Leste

Theophilia Paola

1995 DTP In-Country Training Program

Usaia Waqatairewa

DTP Alumnus:

2010 20th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Viniana Cakau

Thematic Focus: Education on Human Rights

DTP Alumna:

2016 25th Annual Program - Sri Lanka

Violet Udite Savu

Thematic Focus: Human Rights and Media

DTP Alumna:

2008 18th Annual Program – Australia

Vivian Koster

 

DTP Alumna:

1998 9th Annual Program – Australia

Wesley Morgan

DTP Alumnus:

2008 Human Rights and Trade Program - Timor-Leste

Zarina Begum

 

DTP Alumna:

2000 Human Rights and Environment Program – Fiji