Papua New Guinea

Name

DTP Program Attended

Adolphina Zonggona

DTP Alumna:
1990 1st Annual Program - Australia

Ana-Latu Sinekwaielo Dickson

DTP Alumna:
2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program - Melanesia

Anastasia Lapointe

DTP Alumna:
1997 8th Annual Program - The Philippines

Augustine Hala

DTP Alumnus: 
2004 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Barbara Tanne

DTP Alumna:
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program - Philippines

Bessie Maruia

DTP Alumna:
2005 WTO, Human Rights and Trade Program - Cambodia

Bianca Hakena

DTP Alumna:
2010 20th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Cathy Bolinga

DTP Alumna:
2006 Human Rights and Business Program - Australia

Clement Kipa

DTP Alumnus: 
2003 Child Rights Training in the Pacific Program - Fiji

Daina Exon

DTP Alumna:
2000 Human Rights and Environment Program - Fiji

Daniel Kaima

DTP Alumnus: 
2006 Human Rights and Business Program - Australia

David Ephraim

DTP Alumnus: 
2007 17th Annual Program - New Zealand

Elizabeth Tsitar

DTP Alumna:
2010 20th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Festus Maginap

DTP Alumnus: 
2008 18th Annual Program - Australia

Fr Clemen Schermann

DTP Alunmus: 
2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program - Melanesia

Fr Robert Lak

DTP Alumnus:
1992 3rd Annual Program - Australia

Genevieve Korokoro

DTP Alumna:
1997 8th Annual Program - The Philippines

George Lesi

DTP Alumnus: 
2003 13th Annual Program - Thailand
2000 Humam Rights and Environment Program - Fiji

Godwin Aiawa

DTP Alumnus: 
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Gracelyn Meauri

DTP Alumna:
2010 20th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Helen Hakena (From Bougainville)

DTP Alumna:
2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program - Melanesia

Helen Pilon

DTP Alumna:
1994 Pacific Islander Session - Australia

Hilan Los

DTP Alumna:
2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program - Melanesia

Hona Holan (From Bougainville)

DTP Alumna:
2008 18th Annual Program - Australia

Jack Kolts

DTP Alumnus: 
2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program - Melanesia

Jeffery Simon

DTP Alumnus: 
2008 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Philippines

Josephine Sirivi

DTP Alumna:
2008 18th Annual Program - Australia

Joy Waffi

DTP Alumna:
2008 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Kuri Tumul

DTP Alumnus:
2014 24th Annual Program - Nepal

Kurum Kanako Maiko

DTP Alumna:
1992 3rd Annual Program - Australia

Leo Yat Paol

DTP Alumnus:
2000 Human Rights and Environment Program - Fiji

Leon Wandikbo

DTP Alumnus:
1996 7th Annual Program - Thailand

Lilly Be'Soer

DTP Alumna:
2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program - Melanesia

Lucy Berak

DTP Alumna:
2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program - Melanesia

Ludger Mond

DTP Alumnus: 
1994 Pacific Islander Session - Australia

Luke Abor

DTP Alumnus:
2000 Human Rights and Environment Program - Fiji

Luke Ilam

DTP Alumnus:
2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program - Melanesia

Lyndon Tago

DTP Alumnus:
2002 12th Annual Program - Sri Lanka

Lynette Baratai-Pokas

DTP Alumna:
2004 Indigenous Youth Program - Sydney

Mary Rose Davamosi

DTP Alumna:
1997 8th Annual Program - The Philippines

Mary Soondrawu

DTP Alumna:
1992 3rd Annual Program - Australia

Michael Kanako

DTP Alumnus:
1992 3rd Annual Program - Australia

Michael Takao Raphael

DTP Alumnus:
2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program - Melanesia

Monica-Muye Kipong

DTP Alumna:
2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program - Melanesia

Nanai Korahi Puka

DTP Alumna:
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Naomi Yupae

DTP Alumna:
2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program - Melanesia

Nicholas Kirriwom

DTP Alumnus:
1994 Pacific Islander Session - Australia

Ofacken Onge Nufuk

DTP Alumna: 
2007 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Patrick Lombaia

Thematic Focus: Indigenous Peoples

DTP Alumnus:
2016 Human Rights, Indigenous Peoples, the Private Sector and Development - Indonesia

Patrick Niebo

Thematic Focus: Human Rights (Papua New Guinea)

DTP Alumnus:
2012 22nd Annual Program - Timor Leste

 

Paul Lokei

DTP Alumnus:
1994 Pacific Islander Session - Australia

Peti Lafanama

DTP Alumna:
1992 3rd Annual Program - Australia

Raymond Palangat

DTP Alumnus:
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Raymond Ton

DTP Alumnus:
2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program - Melanesia

Rev Emily Saeron

DTP Alumna: 
1997 8th Annual Program - The Philippines

Rev Gerry Guna Bareme

DTP Alumnus: 
2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program - Melanesia

Rev Walo Karo Kilaorou

DTP Alumnus: 
2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program - Melanesia

Rosemary Dikaung

DTP Alumna:
2000 10th Annual Program - Australia

Ruby Mirinka

DTP Alumna:
1995 6th Annual Program - Nepal

Serah Kende

DTP Alumna:
2007 17th Annual Program - New Zealand

Sharon Diave Nerius

DTP Alumna:
2011 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Indonesia 
2005 WTO, Human Rights and Trade Program - Cambodia 
2004 Indigenous Youth Program - Sydney

Sister Bernadette Enesi (From Bougainville)

DTP Alumna: 
2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program - Melanesia

Taksey Mytter Dobon

DTP Alumnus:
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Therese Minotong

DTP Alumna: 
1991 2nd Annual Program - Australia

Tobi Ea

DTP Alumnus:
2003 13th Annual Program - Thailand

Ursula Rakova

DTP Alumna: 
2000 10th Annual Program - Australia

William Vomne

DTP Alumnus:
2002 Human Rights Training for Civil Society Program - Melanesia