Philippines

Name

DTP Program Attended

Abhoud Lingga

DTP Alumnus:
2003 13th Annual Program - Thailand

Abie Ayao

DTP Alumnus:

2007 17th Annual Program - New Zealand

Aida Tura

DTP Alumna: 
2008 18th Annual Program - Australia

Alexeter Silva

1992 3rd Annual Program - Australia

Allan DeliDeli

DTP Alumnus:
2007 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Amanah Lao

DTP Alumna: 
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program - Philippines
2011 FHF Indigenous Advocacy - Lake Bennet
2009 19th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Amarylis Abcede

DTP Alumna: 
2009 19th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Anely De Luna

1990 1st Annual Program - Australia

Angelina Ludovice

DTP Alumna: 
2009 Migrant Workers Program - Timor-Leste

Anna Navarro

DTP Alumna: 
2006 Migrant Workers Program - Malaysia

Annalisa

DTP Alumna: 
2016 Migrant Workers Program - Qatar

Arlene Boto

DTP Alumna: 
2016 Migrant Workers Program - Qatar

Arnel Banas

DTP Alumnus:
1995 6th Annual Program - Nepal

Arnulfo Sali-out

DTP Alumnus:
2002 12th Annual Program - Sri Lanka

Artiso Mandawa

DTP Alumnus:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Benilda May Flores

DTP Alumna: 
2004 Migrant Workers Program - Indonesia

Bernadette Manglinong

DTP Alumna: 
2008 Human Rights and Trade Program - Malaysia

Candy Diez

DTP Alumna: 
2008 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Philippines

Carl Cesar Rebuta

DTP Alumnus:
2006 Human Rights and Business Program - Australia

Carmencita Karagdag

1990 1st Annual Program - Australia

Catherine Bautista

DTP Alumna: 
2013 Migrant Workers Program - Qatar

Charisse Jordan

DTP Alumna: 
2010 Migrant Workers Program - Indonesia

Cherry Minero

DTP Alumna: 
2006 Human Rights and Business Program - Australia

Cheryl Daytec

DTP Alumna: 
2009 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Cheryl Phalashol

DTP Alumna: 
1997 8th Annual Program - The Philippines

Christine Dela Cruz

DTP Alumna: 
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Concepcion Garcia

1994 5th Annual Program - Australia

Cory de Vries

DTP Alumna: 
2014 Regional Workshop on Ethical Business and Recruitment Practices in Labour Migration - Dubai, UAE

Cristina Sevilla

DTP Alumna: 
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Cynthia Deduro

DTP Alumna: 
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program - Philippines

Daniel Arias

DTP Alumnus:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Darleen Gela

DTP Alumna: 
2008 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Philippines

Datu Vic Saway

DTP Alumnus:
1997 8th Annual Program - The Philippines

David De Vera

DTP Alumnus:
2000 10th Annual Program - Australia

David Des Dicang

DTP Alumnus:
2016 Migrant Workers Program - Qatar

Delfin Montenegro

DTP Alumnus:
2014 Regional Workshop on Ethical Business and Recruitment Practices in Labour Migration - Dubai, UAE
2013 Migrant Workers Program - Qatar

Dr Juanito Pio L. Lledo

2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Edel Hernandez

DTP Alumna: 
2008 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Philippines

Ederlinda Fernandez

DTP Alumna: 
2008 Migrant Workers Program - Philippines
2004 Migrant Workers Program - Indonesia

Edna Maguigad

DTP Alumna: 
2011 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Indonesia

Elena Damaso

DTP Alumna: 
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Ellene Sana

Thematic Focus: Migrant Workers

DTP Alumna and Trainer
2012 Migrant Workers Program - Lebanon

Elnathan Sunny Emilio

DTP Alumnus:
2009 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Thailand

Emmanuel Gagalac

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Philippines

Era Colmo Espana

DTP Alumna: 
2001 11th Annual Program - Thailand

Ernesto Dongael

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program - Philippines

Erwin Erfe

DTP Alumnus:
2006 Human Rights and Business Program - Australia

Erwin R. Puhawan

DTP Alumnus:
2014 Human Rights Advocacy and Migrant Workers in the GCC  - Kuwait

Eusebio Jacinto Jr.

2007 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Indonesia

Famita Somogod

DTP Alumna: 
2012 Indigenous Peoples Program - Malaysia

Farah Sevilla

DTP Alumna:
2011 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Indonesia

Fermin Rempilo

2007 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Filomeno Sta. Ana

DTP Alumnus and Trainer
2008 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Philippines
2007 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Indonesia

Flora Arellano

DTP Alumna:
2000 10th Annual Program - Australia

Floro Jr. Acaba

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Philippines

Frank Jamandre

DTP Alumnus:
2010 Migrant Workers Program - Indonesia

Frederic Rocha

2007 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Indonesia

Frederick Farolan

DTP Alumnus:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Friar Diosdado Tabios

2002 12th Annual Program - Sri Lanka

Froilan Rempillo

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program - Philippines

Gemma Parajinog

DTP Alumna:
2016 Migrant Workers Program - Qatar

Gilbert Hoggang

DTP Alumnus:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Girlie Catibayan

1991 2nd Annual Program - Australia

Goldy Luck Omelio

DTP Alumna:
2011 Migrant Workers Program - Thailand

Gregorio Viterbo

1994 5th Annual Program - Australia

Guiamaludin Guiam

1991 2nd Annual Program - Australia

Guinaid Paduman

DTP Alumnus:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Gwendolyn (Gwen) Pimentel-Gana

DTP Alumna and Trainer:
2016 Migrant Workers Program - Qatar

Harold Kub-aron

DTP Alumnus:
2009 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Hazel Joves

2007 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Indonesia

Henry Rojas

DTP Alumnus:
2014 Regional Workshop on Ethical Business and Recruitment Practices in Labour Migration - Dubai, UAE

Horacio Cagampang

DTP Alumnus:
2003 13th Annual Program - Thailand

Ibanz Marilou

DTP Alumnus:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Imelda Tubeo

DTP Alumna:
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Ivan Torafing

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program - Philippines

Jaime Enriquez

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Philippines

Jane Austria

DTP Alumna:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Jane Corpuz-Brock

1991 2nd Annual Program - Australia

Jocelyn Lidanhog

DTP Alumna:
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program - Philippines

John Palagar

DTP Alumnus:
2004 Indigenous Youth Program - Sydney

Jose Marreto

DTP Alumnus:
2006 Human Rights and Business Program - Australia

Jude Baggo

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program - Philippines

Judith Pasimio

1992 3rd Annual Program - Australia

Julius Sun

DTP Alumnus:
2012 Migrant Workers Program - Lebanon

Karen Gomez Dumpit

Thematic Focus: Human Rights

DTP Alumna and Trainer:
2008 Migrant Workers Program - Philippines
2006 Migrant Workers Program - Philippines

Karina Javier

Thematic Focus: Indigenous Peoples

DTP Alumna:
2012 Indigenous Peoples Program - Malaysia

Krissi Shaffina Twyla A. Rubin

DTP Alumna:
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program - Philippines

Lady Diana Dizon-Tiangco

DTP Alumna:
2010 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Indonesia

Leo Casas

DTP Alumnus:

2007 17th Annual Program - New Zealand

Lydia Bunglay

DTP Alumna:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Lynette Olabe

DTP Alumna:
2007 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Indonesia

MA Josephine Bullo

DTP Alumna:
2011 Migrant Workers Program - Thailand

Ma. Isabelle Talagtag Licmoan

DTP Alumna:
2004 Migrant Workers Program - Indonesia

Marco Polo Ferrer

DTP Alumnus:
2016 Migrant Workers Program - Qatar

Maria Arreola

2007 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Indonesia

Maria May-I Fabros

DTP Alumna:
2011 21st Annual Program - Timor Leste

Maria Mendoza

2007 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Indonesia

Maria Montales

DTP Alumna:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Maria Roda Cisnero

DTP Alumna:
2008 18th Annual Program - Australia

Marianne Bringas

DTP Alumna:
2016 Regional Workshop on Ethical Business and Recruitment Practices in Labour Migration 2 - Dubai, UAE

Marilyn Quierrez

DTP Alumna:
1995 6th Annual Program - Nepal

Marites Landone

2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Mary Ann Arnado

DTP Alumna:
2000 10th Annual Program - Australia

Mary Ann Bayang

Thematic Focus: Indigenous Peoples

DTP Alumna:
2006 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Mary Bacalso

DTP Alumna:
1997 8th Annual Program - The Philippines

Mary Louise Dumas

DTP Alumna:
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program - Philippines

Maura Almoza

2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Maxine Hamada

DTP Alumna:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Merrelyn Ramos

DTP Alumna:
2013 Migrant Workers Program - Qatar

Miguel (Myke) Magalang

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Philippines

Morse Flores

Thematic Focus: Indigenous Peoples

DTP Alumnus:
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Mujiv Maiman

DTP Alumnus:
1997 8th Annual Program - The Philippines

Mutalib Saway Tagtagan

DTP Alumnus:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Ofelia Domingo

DTP Alumna:
2016 Regional Workshop on Ethical Business and Recruitment Practices in Labour Migration 2 - Dubai, UAE

Olivia Melendrez

DTP Alumna:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Paisal Abdul

DTP Alumnus:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Parido Pigkaulan

DTP Alumnus:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Pastor Kawi

Thematic Focus: Migrant Workers

DTP Alumnus:

2017 Migrant Workers Program - Qatar
2016 Migrant Workers Program - Qatar
2015 Migrant Workers Program - Qatar

Patrick Asinero

DTP Alumnus:
2004 Indigenous Youth Program - Sydney

Patrick Ty

DTP Alumnus:
2007 17th Annual Program - New Zealand
2004 Indigenous Youth Program - Sydney

Paul Cortes

DTP Alumnus:
2016 Regional Workshop on Ethical Business and Recruitment Practices in Labour Migration1 and 2 - Dubai, UAE

Persida Rueda-Acosta

DTP Alumna:
2006 Human Rights and Business Program - Australia

Quennie Oboy

DTP Alumna:
2010 20th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Rafael Gayaso

DTP Alumnus:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Rahima Datumanong-Alba (Kim)

DTP Alumna:
2006 16th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Raquel Ricafort

DTP Alumna:
1991 2nd Annual Program - Australia

Rebecca W. Bumahit

DTP Alumna:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Rhodora Alcantara Abano

Thematic Focus: Migrant Workers

DTP Alumna:
2008 Migrant Workers Program - Philippines
2004 Migrant Workers Program - Indonesia

Richard Gadit

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program - Philippines

Rino Bersalona

DTP Alumnus:
2001 11th Annual Program - Thailand

Rita Melecio

DTP Alumna:
2005 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Roda Lagman

DTP Alumna:
2016 Regional Workshop on Ethical Business and Recruitment Practices in Labour Migration 2 - Dubai, UAE

Rodolfo Canam

DTP Alumnus:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Romeo Saliga

DTP Alumnus:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Romulo e. Agbulos

DTP Alumnus:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Ronald Taggaoa

Thematic Focus: Labour

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Human Rights and Trade Program - Malaysia

Ronie Balong

DTP Alumnus:
2010 Indigenous Peoples Program - Thailand

Rosalia Revaldo

DTP Alumna:
2009 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Thailand

Rose Romano

DTP Alumna:
2000 10th Annual Program - Australia

Roslyn Arayata

DTP Alumna:
2010 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Indonesia

Rufino Tima

1991 2nd Annual Program - Australia

Ruth Adornado

DTP Alumna:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Ryan Vega

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program - Philippines

Salic Ibrahim

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Philippines

Sambitory Shaminoden

DTP Alumnus:
2010 Migrant Workers Program - Indonesia

Samson Pedragosa

DTP Alumnus:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Samuel Balinhawang

DTP Alumnus:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines

Sharon Sales

DTP Alumna:
2009 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Sherry Mae Soledad

DTP Alumna:
2008 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Shubert Ciencia

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Human Rights and Trade Program - Malaysia

Teodoro de Mesa

DTP Alumnus:
1997 8th Annual Program - The Philippines

Terence Osorio

DTP Alumna:
2008 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Philippines

Tito Fiel

DTP Alumnus:
2009 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Thailand

Tito Valdehueza

DTP Alumnus:
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program - Philippines

Toto Lozano

DTP Alumnus:
2004 Indigenous Youth Program - Sydney

Venus Betita

DTP Alumna:
2009 19th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Verwena Bibar

DTP Alumna:
2007 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Indonesia

Victorio Aleria Jr

DTP Alumnus:
2009 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia

Wilaine Dekdeken Pis-O

DTP Alumna:
2004 Indigenous Youth Program - Sydney

Wilfredo Santiso

DTP Alumnus:
2016 Migrant Workers Program - Qatar
2015 Migrant Workers Program - Qatar

Yasmin Lao

Thematic Focus: Women Rights

DTP Alumna:
2007 17th Annual Program - New Zealand

Yolanda Lilawan

DTP Alumna:
2003 Indigenous Civil Society Program - The Philippines